ODM®

IBC™ OneClick Cleaners

For Fiber Optic Connector End Faces

Part No: Refer to Chart

Comparison Chart

Model Part No. Dimensions Weight Connector Types
MTP/MPO Bulkhead & Connector Cleaner (MPO II) AC 083
8.47″ x 1.97″ x 1.18″
(215.14 x 50.04 x 29.97 mm)
2.08 oz
(58.97 g)
  • Flat Polished Multimode MPO Ferrules
  • 8° Angled Single Mode MPO Ferrules
1.25mm Bulkhead & Connector Cleaner (H125) AC 089
7.99″ x 1.02″ x 1.02″
(202.95 x 25.91 x 25.91 mm)
1.44 oz
(40.82 g)
  • LC Connectors & Adapters
  • ODC Pin & Socket
1.25mm Connector Cleaner (LC) AC 094
7.4″ x 1.02″ x 1.02″
(187.96 x 25.91 x 25.91 mm)
1.44 oz
(40.82 g)
  • LC Connectors & Adapters
2.5mm Connector Cleaner (SC) AC 099
7.4″ x 1.02″ x 1.02″
(187.96 x 25.91 x 25.91 mm)
1.44 oz
(40.82 g)
  • SC Connectors & Adapters
Ask About This Tool